Sun Pumper - Solar Powered Chemical Injection Pumps
Solar Injection Systems, Inc.
Over 40,000 in operation - Oilfield tested and proven
Sunpumper Distributor List
Testimonial
SunPumper™ solar-powered products were created in 1992 - before America's "Clean Air Act" was even known as "GREEN" and certainly before it was cool.

Now, over 50,000 Sun Pumpers are in daily service around the world, satisfying company initiatives as well as doing more and costing less.

Pump Parts Gen. 1-4
The SunPumper™ Gen 1-4 Pump - 316 SS check valves w/graphite impregnated Teflon seals. Tungsen carbide piston. 316 SS pump head. Need an Expanded View?
  • Gen 1-4-1 Seal Adapter
    Gen 1-4-1 Seal Adapter
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-2 Seal Adapter
    Gen 1-4-2
    Seal Adapter
    O-ring 016
    4 Required
  • Gen 1-4-3 Head Insert Retainer
    Gen 1-4-3
    Head Insert Retainer
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-4 Check Valve
    Gen 1-4-4
    Check Valve
    O-ring 115
    4 Required

  • Gen 1-4-5 Suction Check Valve body
    Gen 1-4-5
    Suction Check
    Valve Body
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-6 Discharge Check Valve Body
    Gen 1-4-6
    Discharge Check
    Valve Body
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-7 Bearing with Offset
    Gen 1-4-7 Bearing with Offset
    and Yoke Assembly
  • #375-9 Piston Assembly
    Gen 1-4-9 Piston Assembly
  • Gen 1-4-10 Discharge Check Valve Seat
    Gen 1-4-10
    Discharge
    Check Valve
    Seat
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-11 Discharge Valve and Disc Spring
    Gen 1-4-11 Discharge
    Valve Disc & Spring
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-12 Suction Check Valve Seat Assembly
    Gen 1-4-12 Suction
    Check Valve Seat Assembly
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-13 Pump Head
    Gen 1-4-13 Pump Head
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-14 Cover Plate
    Gen 1-4-14 Cover Plate
  • Gen 1-4-15 Seal Adapter O-ring
    Gen 1-4-15
    Seal Adapter
    O-ring 012
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-16 High Pressure Seal
    Gen 1-4-16
    High Pressure Seal
    2 Required
  • Gen 1-4-17 Discharge Check Valve O-ring
    Gen 1-4-17
    Discharge
    Check Valve
    O-ring 014 Required
    2 Required
  • Backbone Bas
    Backbone Bas
  • 1/4" Pipe x 3/8" Tubing Fitting
    1/4" Pipe x 3/8"
    Tubing Fitting
    4 Required
  • 3/8" Tubing x 1/4" Pipe Fitting
    3/8" Tubing x 1/4" Pipe Fitting
    2 Required
  • 3/8" Stainless Steel Tubing
    3/8" Stainless Steel
    Tubing
    4 Required
  • 1/4" x 20 x 3/8" Set Screw
    1/4" x 20 x 3/8"
    Set Screw
    1 for Piston Assembly
  • 10/32" x 3/8" Screw
    10/32" x 3/8"
    Screw
    2 for Cover Plate
  • 1/4" x 20 x 5/8" Screw
    1/4" x 20 x 5/8" Screw
    4 Required
  • 1/4" x 20 x 1" Screw
    1/4" x 20 x 1"
    Screw
    4 Required